PS BANK WILLIAMS AUTO GROUPTKR LAW / REALL ESTATE BUILDING No. 9 GRILLE Northern Tier Sports ReportFlynn Propane GANNON'S FCCBBC Tourism





NTL TRACK & FIELD: HAGIN, LOVELAND, IMBT, GETOLA ALL NOTCH WINS AT COUDY INVITE (2022-05-07)

Northern Tier Sports Report
COUDERSPORT — Troy had several champions at the Coudersport Invitational on Friday.

On the boys’ Dustin Hagin won the 110 hurdles (15.68), the long jump (20-feet, 4-inches), and was second in the 300 hurdles (42.29), with teammate Colin Loveland winning the triple jump (39-feet, 11-inches), while taking third in the long jump (19-feet, 1-inch), and fifth in the 100 (12.24).


Mason Imbt won the shot put in 46-feet, 11-inches, while their 4x800 relay won in 9:18.38.


Isais Watkins was second in the 200 (24.30) and eighth in the 400 (55.95), while Blake Shedden was fourth in the 110 hurdles (17.95) and tied for ninth in the high jump (4-feet, 10-inches).


Hart Houseknecht was fourth in the 800 (2:18.49), fifth in the 1600 (5:10.39), and ninth in the 3200 (12:05.62).


Brayden Spalding was sixth in the 800 (2:22.13), Rylan Breidt took sixth in the 300 hurdles (48.14), and Jacob Wales was 10th in the 100 (12.65), with the 4x400 relay fourth in 3:52.23.


Avery Sent was ninth in the shot put (36-feet, 8-inches), while Hunter Kulago took 10th in the discus (93-feet, 3-inches).


On the girls’ side Anneliese Getola won the 100 (13.15) and the 200 (27.49), while taking second in the 100 hurdles (17.35).


Caelyn Pine was second in the 100 (13.76), and in the 400 (1:04.95), while Alyssa Parks was third in the 3200 (13:13.64), third in the high jump (4-feet, 3-inches), and fourth in the 300 hurdles (53.12).


Nevaeh Tucker was eighth in the long jump (13-feet, 3-inches), and 10th in the 100 hurdles (19.59), with Katie Lackey took sixth in the 800 (2:44.61) and eighth in the 1600 (6:14.70).


Elizabeth Geer was ninth in the 100 hurdles (19.59) and ninth in the 300 hurdles (57.89), as Sydney Taylor took eighth in the 300 hurdles (57.26).


Lilly DePew was eighth in the 3200 (14:46.59), while Julia Colton took ninth in the 800 (2:54.05). 


Their 4x800 relay won in 11:09.14, third 4x100 relay was second in 55.27, and their 4x400 relay was sixth in 4;50.41.


Bailey Johnson took third in the pole vault at 6-feet, 6-inches, Morgan Harkness was fifth in the shot put at 26-feet, 10-inches, Natalie Williams was fifth in the pole vault in 5-feet, 6-inches, Molly Davison was 10th in the javelin at 77-feet, 9 1/2-inches, and Lacey Hinman tied for 10th in the shot put at 25-feet, 10 1/2-inches.



Print Friendly Version

You've asked about helping ...
here's your chance. Click HERE